Sauk Valley Community College presents those high-achieving students named to its spring 2020 president's list.
Sauk Valley Community College presents those high-achieving students named to its spring 2020 president's list.

DIXON – Those named to the 4.0 spring resident's list at Sauk Valley Community College include:

Albany: Giana Floming,Ashley Maze

Amboy: Dannae Cadenas, Joshua D. DeWaele, Maddison E. Full, Jordan S. Jacobs, Caden R. Latta, Erin K. Latta, Rhonda D. Payne, Gretchen E. Vermeis

Ashton: Brett A. Buhrow, Jayson Long, Ermira Ramadani, Scarlet E. Soto, Emalie Vogeler, Heather Winterland

Chadwick: Kyle E. Aude, Eric A. Rosenow, Megan E. Schave

Dixon: Sara K. Ackerson, Molly N. Ackert, Trevor L. Ashlin, Shawn N. Bahrs, Madisyn E. Bock, Alyssa A. Bonnette, Caleb S. Buzzard, Colton Buzzard, Kayla Callison, Emma J. Carlson, Kylie A. Castle, Cassandra R. Clark, Jessica L. Cook, Kathryn R. Cover, Brooklynn M. Dambman, Alyssa M. Devine, Winston S. Dewey, Jadon Diedrich, Sophie E. Doane, Dean Ellorando, Nicholas Engle, Sarah K. Fane, Rebecca L. Flynn, Madison M. Gaulke, Logan P. Griswold, Leigha E. Grove, Madeline Gusse, Stacia N. Hamill, William Michael P. Harrison, Anna K. Harshman, Dylan Harshman, Kyle H. Hofilena, Ellen K. Holder, Kalidance J. Humphrey, Aidan M. Johnson, Madaline M. Jacobs, Parker J. Kaminski, Brayden W. Lafferty, Aaron B. Lambou-Selgestad, Samantha D. Long, Hannah R. Miller, Isaiah L. Moss, Diane L. Ott, Sebastian Q. Quintana, Taylor A. Renkes, Jonathan M. Rhodes, Edward J. Roberts, Jacelyn A. Rodriguez, Madisyn Rubright, Madelyn K. Ryan, Carmen M. Sander, Tara Schielein, Aidan Schmall, Sydney A. Schott, Christian Cg,. Seagren, Cora J. Smith, Sarah B. Smith, Zoe E. Stanek, Jadon D. Stinson, Connor M. Tetrick, Grace I. Wadsworth

Erie: Emily L. Jenkins,Sierra N. Koehn

Fenton: Tyler C. Heymann

Harmon: Carolyn L. Graham, Zoey A. Klavenga, Joshua A. Lewis, Michael D. Morrison, Avery Meyer

Franklin Grove: Dylan J. Frady, Laura L. LaFrentz, Octayvia R. Merryman, Tristan J. Munroe, Camdyn L. Penick, Olivia Rueff, Bethany M. Shearer, Natalie H. Sondgeroth, Cameron A. Thomas

Lanark: Colleen J. Eaton, Torey B. Leverton

Lyndon: Aleeciea K. Kindle, Sean B. Sandrock

Milledgeville: Kobe Gabbard, William J. Gallegos, Bree A. Hartman, Tyra S. Haag, Grace S. Jakobs, Daniel L. Johnson, Ryan W. Kendall

Morrison: Hanna L. Brown, Chloe E. Bielema, Rebecca A. Cutsinger-Cox, Kourtney D. Deppe, Payton C. Kennedy, Gillian O. Larson, Evan J. Mussmann, Rikiesa S. Owens, Quinton G. Stage, Angela M. Vos,Griffin D. Vos,Brynlee S. Wolfe,

Mt. Morris: Kenan J. Kraucunas, Ryan J. Lazansky

Nashusa: Anah Chamberlain

Ohio: Sean M. Fitzpatrick, Savannah Hansen, Deborah J. Keen

Oregon: Camila M. Lahey, John L. Pickens, Lauren A. Thompson, Justina R. Windham

Prophetstown: Emily M. Brooks, Sydney C. Minssen, Sydnie S. Reutzel, Vanessa F. Williamson.

Polo: Gabriel W. Boothe, Molly G. Duncan, Isabel F. Emmert, Sherri L. Goodpaster, Megan C. McDermott, Sadie G. Baumann, Brenner R. Bushman, Patrick J. Call, Nicholas P. Drucklieb, Micah Green, Marla R. Hanlon, Audrey G.Hess, Julianne K. Howard, Mya J. Simmons, Kathryn L. Strauss, Patrick O. Wright, Nicole S. Zeigler

Rock Falls: Molly E. Anderson, Madison Arickx, Mattea Bianchi, Stephanie A. Brall, Cody Britt, Trevor S. Driessens, Emma C. Frank, Kierstyn J. Folgers, Bailee M. Fortney, Lilian C. Gaulrapp, Jenna B. Harris, Rebecca Kinney, Emma M. Lutz, Anna R. Marks, Joan J. McGuire, Naomi C. Meeks, Mary R. Megli, Lawrence R. Miller, Lauren N. Moeller, Kyle W. Musselman, Gannon G. Pashon, Brianna N. Razo, Elizabeth J. Reinhardt, Savannah L. Skinner, April S. Torres, Ashly A. Torres, Harrison M. Roberts, Clare Sanders, Eric Schaefer, Maxwell A. Schaefer, Kennedy N. Shaw, Isabella M. Trancoso, Kody J. Velazquez, Anna Wei, Ethan B. Young

Savanna: Glen M. Johnston

Sterling: Chan Dang, Rikki E. Flanagan, Ross D. Gallentine, Colton M. Guy, Michael A. Jenkins, Jessica S. Payne, Jared A. Saathoff, Cael J. Sanders, Joy S. Torres, Nathaniel Ahlers, Joshua A. Borton, Crystal A. Collinson, Shelly A. Crownhart, Melissa D. Erdmier, Christopher E. Fudala, Annamarie Garza, Sean N. Gingrich, Grace Gould, Kassidy G. Heffelfinger, Holly J. Hilty, Erin M. Kelly, Elle B. Koerner, Todd P. Lippens, Alexander T. Mazzarisi, Taylor W. McDaniel, Ricardo I. Moreno Ortega, Breann L. Moyer, Tara R. Olsen, Ashley P. Olson, Shauna S. Partridge, Grace A. Sandrock, Jonathan M. Schwank, Paul W. Sedig, Justin D. Sigel, Dylan

Sublette: Natalie D. Vaessen, Madeline M. Vaessen

Walnut: Nataleigh L. Nugent, Sydney C. Sweenie

Tampico: Hailey S. Barron, Margaret M. Zais

Thomson: Cassie J. Johnson

West Brooklyn: Callie J. Shrimplin

Those named to the 3.75 GPA or higher president's list include:

Amboy: Jillian A. Barnes, Noelle E. Jones, Nastasja N. Vaessen

Ashton: Melissa L. Munnich

Dixon: Cherith A. Bulfer, Calista J. Crone, Nicole Hill, James Hutchison, Faith L. Jacobs, Kaelyn M. Munson, Benjamin Sheats, Gabriel L. Sohn, Tyler J. VanQuathem

Franklin Grove: Graycyn M. Bennett

Milledgeville: Madalyn P. Hicks,

Morrison: Quinn M. Sedig, Linda A. VanZuiden

Polo: Jessica M. Carr, Sydney L. Mumford, Priscilla A. Tennison

Prophetstown: Kaitlin N. Hanrahan, Kaitlyn L. Kolling

Rock Falls: Katelyn E. Carlson, Jordan R. Clevenger, Laura Dall, Jaida L. Dean, Taylor M. Hoefler, Madeline K. LeFevre, Dacotah J. Lowrance

Savanna: Jordan Anderson

Sterling: Madison M. Anderson, Hanneh R. Chromek, Gabriel F. Fiorini, Audrey S. Gesiakowski, Maddie R. Jacobs, Anna R. Mohr, Megan E. Podkulski

For more local news, visit SaukValley.com at https://www.saukvalley.com.

Ogle County